patrimonio.casaEspañol
Juan Manuel Vallarta, Zapopan · Guadalajara, Jalisco

An urban park in the heart of Zapopan.

Four residential towers around a 3,600 m² (38,750 sq ft) Club House and more than 10,000 m² (107,600 sq ft) of green areas, minutes from Andares, Plaza Galerías and Parque Metropolitano.

From MXN 5,900,000Tower II pre-sale. Entry price published by the developer on iqonoparq.mx as of October 26, 2026 (verified October 28, 2026). Prices vary by tower, floor, layout and view, and are subject to change and confirmation by the developer.
4 towers22 to 29 floors, each with its own roof garden
72 to 104 m²782 to 1,120 sq ft · 2 and 3 bedrooms
3,600 m²38,750 sq ft Club House with 50+ amenities
10,000+ m²107,600+ sq ft of central park and green areas

An urban sanctuary in Zapopan.

IQONO PARQ brings nature and city living together across four residential towers (Towers A and B with 22 floors and 200 residences, Tower C with 28 floors and 260 residences, and Tower D with 29 floors and 280 residences) surrounding a 3,600 m² Club House and over 10,000 m² of green space.

Showroom located at Av. México 5100, Fracc. Juan Manuel Vallarta, Zapopan, Jalisco (CP 45120).

Floor plans & layouts

Six layouts from 72.65 to 104.08 m² (782 to 1,120 sq ft) with 2 or 3 bedrooms, European-style finishes and an equipped kitchen.

TypeBedroomsBathroomsInterior m²Terrace m²Total m²Total sq ft
Type A12272.7072.7782
Type A62288.13.191.1981
Type A322821092990
Type A22288.91098.91,065
Type A53294.68.3102.91,107
Type A433104.10104.11,120

50+ Club House & tower amenities

Sustainability, security & services

Location in Zapopan

3 minHard Rock Hotel and Soriana supermarket
7 minLa Gran Plaza Fashion Mall and Plaza México
8 minParque Metropolitano and Universidad Panamericana
9 minPlaza Galerías, UAG and UNIVA
11 minEstadio Akron, La Minerva and Hospital Ángeles Andares
12 minAndares shopping district

Construction progress

Tower II is in pre-sale with active vertical construction visible from the street (site photo verified October 26, 2026).

IQONO PARQ construction progress in Zapopan (October 26, 2026)

Photos

IQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQIQONO PARQ

Frequently asked questions

What does the starting price include?

MXN 5,900,000 is the entry pre-sale price published by the developer on iqonoparq.mx as of October 26, 2026. Final pricing depends on tower, floor, layout and view. Contact us for the current unit-by-unit price list and availability.

Can a foreign buyer purchase at IQONO PARQ?

Yes. Because Zapopan (Guadalajara metropolitan area) is inland and outside Mexico’s restricted coastal/border zone, foreign buyers can hold direct deeded title (escritura pública) in their own name by signing the standard SRE Calvo Clause waiver before a Mexican notary, without needing a coastal bank trust (fideicomiso).

How does the payment plan work?

As in most Mexican pre-sales, you reserve a unit, pay a down payment split into monthly installments during construction, and pay the balance upon delivery using your own funds or a mortgage. We share the developer’s current payment schedule in writing before you reserve.

What stage is construction in?

The developer launched the Tower II pre-sale and vertical structure work is underway (see our October 26, 2026 site photo). We confirm the delivery schedule for each tower directly with the developer before you sign.

What documents should I review before signing?

The municipal building permit, the purchase-promise contract registered with PROFECO, the trust or corporate account receiving payments, the condo bylaws and the estimated Club House maintenance fees.

Will it go up in value?

We don’t promise returns or appreciation. Juan Manuel Vallarta in Zapopan has residential demand near Andares, universities and hospitals, but future prices depend on the market. Buy if the location and layout fit your lifestyle or long-term plan.

Talk to us

Tell us what you’re looking for and we’ll reply within 24 hours, in English, by WhatsApp or email. Prefer to talk now? Message us on WhatsApp.

Information and renders from IQONO PARQ (iqonoparq.mx and developer brochure) as of October 26, 2026 (verified October 28, 2026). Renders are illustrative except for the October 26, 2026 construction photo. Prices, areas and amenities are subject to change by the developer. General information, not legal, tax or investment advice. patrimonio.casa works with the developer on this listing.